2007 E 5th St Panama City, FL 32401
Millville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,784
Studio
--
Bath
6,480
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E 5th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $392,784, approximately $60 per square foot. 2007 E 5th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Pcfl Ltd
Bought by
Fifth Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,135
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$265,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Speights James W and Speights Ima H
Bought by
Pcfl Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Street Llc | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Pcfl Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fifth Street Llc | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $358,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $325,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $295,936 | $294,988 | $75,247 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $268,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $244,139 | $197,836 | $46,303 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $255,783 | $197,836 | $57,947 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $243,363 | $197,836 | $45,527 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $223,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $216,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $216,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $216,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $287,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map