2007 E Stratford Rd Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E Stratford Rd, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $355,477, approximately $227 per square foot. 2007 E Stratford Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Ferrell Guy and Ferrell Cheryl
Bought by
Heim Michael D and Heim Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,350
Outstanding Balance
$50,168
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$305,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Michael D | -- | Columbian Title Of Johnson C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heim Michael D | $122,350 | |
| Closed | Heim Michael D | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $33,350 | $6,599 | $26,751 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $29,141 | $6,599 | $22,542 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $28,946 | $5,509 | $23,437 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $25,634 | $4,997 | $20,637 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $24,840 | $4,997 | $19,843 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $25,956 | $4,544 | $21,412 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $24,702 | $4,544 | $20,158 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $23,460 | $3,956 | $19,504 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $21,470 | $3,475 | $17,995 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $20,596 | $3,475 | $17,121 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $19,607 | $3,475 | $16,132 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,928 | $3,475 | $13,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map