NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
1920 Built

About This Home

As of March 2013

St Francis Flats - 2007 N Talbott St, 3 Bedroom & 2 full Baths Apt, $775-p/mnth, $675 deposit, Balcony, French Doors, Fireplace, spacious 1,207 sq', Appliances furnished: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, Window Air Conditioning units; Heat & Water paid, Off-street Parking space, Handicap Accessible, near Bus lines, located in Herron-Morton Historic District, Convenient to IUPUI, Ivy Tech, and Downtown

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Hattenbach

Horizon Real Estate Services License #RB14029296 Listed on: 01/09/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Greg Hattenbach

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1920

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $675

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1920

Rental Info

  • Lease Price: 775.00
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Security Deposit: 675
  • Smoking: 1
  • Lease Termin Months: 12
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Lifestyles: Fourplex
  • Architectural Style: Historic
  • Directions: from Downtown, North on Delaware St, west one block on 20th St, to corner of 20th & Talbott St
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: ELIZ TALBOTTS
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Small,Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1207
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1207
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: TubFull with Shower,Main Level
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Areas: 2.0000
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Handicap Accessible Interior, Screens Complete, Storms Complete, Walk-in Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Other Equipment: Chair Lift, Smoke Detector
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Exterior Handicap Accessible
  • Foundation Details: Brick
  • Porch: Balcony,Covered Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 1 Car Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Assigned Parking,Rear Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Radiator(s)
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Description Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval

Lot Info

  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 100
  • Lot Size: 0.07 AC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $775 0.0% --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Rent $775 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,038 $245,400 $57,200 $188,200
2024 $5,162 $212,300 $57,200 $155,100
2023 $5,162 $213,700 $28,600 $185,100
2022 $4,175 $173,000 $28,600 $144,400
2021 $4,000 $169,600 $26,000 $143,600
2020 $4,011 $169,600 $26,000 $143,600
2019 $3,936 $163,300 $26,000 $137,300
2018 $4,409 $181,800 $26,000 $155,800
2017 $3,795 $175,200 $26,000 $149,200
2016 $3,536 $166,700 $26,000 $140,700
2014 $3,777 $174,700 $26,000 $148,700
2013 $4,440 $174,700 $26,000 $148,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21210522

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.