2008 Scollin Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,624 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Scollin Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $272,156, approximately $181 per square foot. 2008 Scollin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $232,300 | $55,000 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $218,000 | $55,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $188,500 | $55,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $147,600 | $38,300 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $140,100 | $38,300 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $139,200 | $38,300 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $942 | $140,500 | $38,300 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $140,700 | $38,300 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map