20082 Bartel St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $203,909
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20082 Bartel St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $193,727, approximately $84 per square foot. 20082 Bartel St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Warren Daniel Palmer and Warren Laurel Ramona
Bought by
Green Paul Henry and Green Tischa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,823
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Whitehead Leslie E and Whitehead Mary E J
Bought by
Warren Daniel Palmer and Warren Laurel Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Whitehead Raymond F and Whitehead Bruce L
Bought by
Whitehead Leslie E and Whitehead Mary E J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Paul Henry | $100,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Warren Daniel Palmer | $45,000 | Alliance Title Company | |