20100 Bartel St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20100 Bartel St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $309,648, approximately $171 per square foot. 20100 Bartel St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Tucker Ron and Tucker Judy
Bought by
Tucker Ronald Aaron and Tucker Mary Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Margaret F 1991 Revocable Trust and Margaret F
Bought by
Tucker Ron and Tucker Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Ronald Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Ron | $25,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $242,490 | $38,413 | $204,077 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $237,736 | $37,660 | $200,076 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $233,075 | $36,922 | $196,153 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $228,506 | $36,199 | $192,307 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $224,027 | $35,490 | $188,537 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $221,731 | $35,127 | $186,604 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $217,385 | $34,439 | $182,946 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $213,123 | $33,764 | $179,359 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $208,945 | $33,102 | $175,843 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $204,849 | $32,453 | $172,396 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $201,773 | $31,966 | $169,807 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $197,821 | $31,340 | $166,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map