20120 Bartel St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20120 Bartel St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $368,414, approximately $210 per square foot. 20120 Bartel St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Vancleave Karen
Bought by
Vancleave Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,924
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Henry Robert E
Bought by
Davenport James H and Davenport Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Henry Robert E and Henry Lois J
Bought by
Henry Robert E and Henry Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancleave Harold L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vancleave Harold L | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Davenport James H | $167,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Henry Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancleave Harold L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport James H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $300,454 | $36,051 | $264,403 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $294,564 | $35,345 | $259,219 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $288,789 | $34,652 | $254,137 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $283,127 | $33,973 | $249,154 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $277,576 | $33,307 | $244,269 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $274,731 | $32,966 | $241,765 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $269,345 | $32,320 | $237,025 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $264,065 | $31,687 | $232,378 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $258,888 | $31,066 | $227,822 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $253,812 | $30,457 | $223,355 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $250,000 | $30,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $197,297 | $35,440 | $161,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map