2009 Bolivar Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Bolivar Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $742,824, approximately $567 per square foot. 2009 Bolivar Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Burger Bernard and Berger Bernard Anton
Bought by
Burger Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Burger Barbara Maier
Bought by
Burger Bernard Anton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Bernard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burger Bernard Anton | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burger Bernard | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Burger Bernard Anton | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $340,462 | $136,183 | $204,279 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $333,787 | $133,513 | $200,274 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $327,243 | $130,895 | $196,348 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $320,827 | $128,328 | $192,499 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $314,537 | $125,812 | $188,725 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $311,314 | $124,523 | $186,791 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $305,211 | $122,082 | $183,129 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $299,228 | $119,689 | $179,539 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $293,362 | $117,343 | $176,019 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $287,611 | $115,043 | $172,568 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $283,293 | $113,316 | $169,977 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $277,747 | $111,098 | $166,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map