2009 NE Roberts Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $428,303
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 NE Roberts Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $421,576, approximately $322 per square foot. 2009 NE Roberts Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Barnett Rachel A
Bought by
Mccall Ralph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$54,687
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Barnett Rachel A
Bought by
Barnett Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Ralph D | $135,000 | First American | |
| Barnett Rachel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History