20094 Emerald Meadow Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,260,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20094 Emerald Meadow Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,108,952, approximately $520 per square foot. 20094 Emerald Meadow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce And Nikin Taguchi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taguchi Bruce H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Taguchi Bruce H | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $179,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Duarte Yvonne S | -- | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taguchi Bruce H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguchi Bruce H | $184,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $344,306 | $201,883 | $142,423 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $337,556 | $197,925 | $139,631 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $330,939 | $194,045 | $136,894 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $324,451 | $190,241 | $134,210 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $318,090 | $186,511 | $131,579 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $308,657 | $180,980 | $127,677 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $302,606 | $177,432 | $125,174 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $290,857 | $170,543 | $120,314 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $286,489 | $167,982 | $118,507 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $280,878 | $164,692 | $116,186 |
Map
- 20139 Lake Canyon Dr
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 211
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 214
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20123 Padrino Ave
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 20608 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20610 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 1337 Brea Canyon Cutoff Rd
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 19607 Castlebar Dr
- 1451 Cronin Dr
- 1807 Nausika Ave
- 20088 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20106 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20125 Candleflame Ct
- 20085 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20116 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20131 Candleflame Ct
- 20107 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20101 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20142 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20114 Candleflame Ct
- 20106 Candleflame Ct
- 20115 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20074 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20128 Candleflame Ct
- 20156 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20071 Emerald Meadow Dr Unit 1/2
- 20071 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20070 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20065 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20172 Lake Canyon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.