Estimated Value: $168,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 3rd St N, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $189,594, approximately $146 per square foot. 201 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Majerle Robin E
Bought by
Majerle Robin E and Majerle Tucker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majerle Robin E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,668 | $127,500 | $11,900 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $114,300 | $10,800 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $97,200 | $10,800 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $944 | $84,700 | $9,400 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $83,500 | $9,400 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $982 | $94,800 | $9,400 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $88,800 | $9,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $88,800 | $9,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $982 | $88,800 | $9,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $70,200 | $6,400 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $70,200 | $6,400 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map