201 Beston Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Beston Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $740,222, approximately $287 per square foot. 201 Beston Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Asido Gil and Asido Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Donnell L and Tomas Venice E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Stinson Bernard
Bought by
Thomas Donnell L and Thomas Venice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Stinson Judy Mccormels
Bought by
Stinson Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Levy Francisco G
Bought by
Oh Sophia S Moon and Oh Chang Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asido Gil | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $247,200 | None Available | |
| Thomas Donnell L | $389,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Stinson Bernard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stinson Bernard | $232,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oh Sophia S Moon | $187,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asido Gil | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Donnell L | $311,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinson Bernard | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Sophia S Moon | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Thomas Donnell L | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $320,281 | $93,517 | $226,764 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $314,002 | $91,684 | $222,318 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $307,846 | $89,887 | $217,959 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $301,811 | $88,126 | $213,685 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $295,895 | $86,399 | $209,496 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $292,862 | $85,514 | $207,348 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $287,121 | $83,838 | $203,283 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $281,493 | $82,195 | $199,298 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $275,975 | $80,584 | $195,391 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $270,564 | $79,004 | $191,560 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $266,501 | $77,818 | $188,683 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $261,281 | $76,294 | $184,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map