777 Wellfleet Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Wellfleet Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $729,010, approximately $309 per square foot. 777 Wellfleet Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Langhorne Monique and Wilson Monique Shauntel
Bought by
Adrien And Monique Wilson Family Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Langhorne and Adrien
Bought by
Langhorne Monique and Wilson Adrien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Monique Langhorne
Bought by
Langhorne Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Lew Gary and Lew Lily Lee
Bought by
Langhorne Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
777 Wellfleet Llc
Bought by
Lew Gary and Lew Lily Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Lew Gary and Lew Lily Lee
Bought by
Lew Gary and Gary Lew Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Lew Gary and Gary Lew Family Living Trust
Bought by
777 Wellfleet Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrien And Monique Wilson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Langhorne Monique | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Langhorne Monique | $267,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Langhorne Monique | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lew Gary | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 777 Wellfleet Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lew Gary | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| 777 Wellfleet Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langhorne Monique | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langhorne Monique | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langhorne Monique | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $568,908 | $136,536 | $432,372 |
| 2024 | $7,737 | $557,754 | $133,859 | $423,895 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $546,819 | $131,235 | $415,584 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $536,098 | $128,663 | $407,435 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $525,588 | $126,141 | $399,447 |
| 2020 | $7,193 | $520,200 | $124,848 | $395,352 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $510,000 | $122,400 | $387,600 |
| 2018 | $6,596 | $500,000 | $120,000 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $324,259 | $85,103 | $239,156 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $317,902 | $83,435 | $234,467 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $313,128 | $82,182 | $230,946 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $306,996 | $80,573 | $226,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map