201 Columbia Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Columbia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $349,227, approximately $162 per square foot. 201 Columbia Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Davila Juan P and Davila Vanessa A
Bought by
Davila Vanessa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,791
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Rey Group Inc
Bought by
Davila Juan P and Davila Vanessa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,249
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Newman William J and Newman Threca L
Bought by
Rey Group Inc and J A Rey Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |