201 Covena Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Covena Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $367,816, approximately $342 per square foot. 201 Covena Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Brockman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Joseph and Ramirez Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$182,056
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Brockman Tracy L and Brockman Elena M
Bought by
Brockman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Brockman Tracy L
Bought by
Brockman Tracy L and Brockman Elena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Saavedra Martin and Estate Of Clara Francis
Bought by
Brockman Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Mahan Juanita and Mahan Joe Bill
Bought by
Francis Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,867
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Corkery Gwendolyn and Tempest Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Mahan Juanita and Corkery Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Smith Tempest M
Bought by
Corkery Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joseph | $189,000 | First American Title | |
| Brockman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockman Tracy L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brockman Tracy L | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Francis Clara | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Francis Clara | $93,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mahan Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Corkery Gwendolyn | -- | -- | |
| Smith Tempest M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Joseph | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockman Tracy L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockman Tracy L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Clara | $84,867 | |
| Closed | Brockman Tracy L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $337,620 | $229,500 | $108,120 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $351,500 | $225,000 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $294,742 | $120,574 | $174,168 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $288,963 | $118,210 | $170,753 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $283,298 | $115,893 | $167,405 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $238,500 | $140,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $238,500 | $140,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $230,500 | $125,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $200,000 | $120,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $179,000 | $75,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $150,500 | $30,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map