201 Eagle Trace Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,067,000 - $2,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Eagle Trace Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,241,277, approximately $794 per square foot. 201 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Hoad Hayley Jean
Bought by
Hoad Hayley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Edward and Wagner Yvonne A
Bought by
Hoad Hayley J and Hoad James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,368
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$2,088,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Edward Wagner and Edward Yvonne A
Bought by
Wagner Edward and Wagner Yvonne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Weisbrich Terry J and Weisbrich Shay
Bought by
Wagner Edward and Wagner Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
7.25%