400 Eagle Trace Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Eagle Trace Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,102,802, approximately $847 per square foot. 400 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Iacopi Michael J and Iacopi Deborah A
Bought by
Michael J Iacopi And Deborah A Iacopi 2023 Tr and Iacopi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Iacopi Deborah A and Pierzchala Deborah Ann
Bought by
Iacopi Michael J and Iacopi Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Tsarnas Robert
Bought by
Pierzchala Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Hann James F and Hann Carole
Bought by
Pierzchala Deborah Ann and Tsarnas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Inwood Eagle Trace Associates
Bought by
Hann James F and Hann Carole