392 Eagle Trace Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,167,000 - $2,646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Eagle Trace Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,345,397, approximately $738 per square foot. 392 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Jenar Thierry and Atkins Elizabeth R
Bought by
Fan Rock Trust and Jenar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Jenar Thierry and Atkins Elizabeth R
Bought by
Jenar Thierry and Atkins Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Vangent Stanley and Van Gent Tracey
Bought by
Jenar Thierry and Jenar Elizabeth R Atkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$926,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
White James L and White Kathleen L
Bought by
Vangent Stanley and Vangent Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
White James L and White Kathleen L
Bought by
White James L and White Kathleen L