369 Eagle Trace Dr Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,218,000 - $2,502,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Eagle Trace Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,349,010, approximately $731 per square foot. 369 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Baker Marion Mcdonald and Baker Judy F
Bought by
Baker Marion Mcdonald and Baker Judy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,154
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,070,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Baker Marion M and Baker Judy K
Bought by
Baker Marion Mcdonald and Baker Judy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Washburn John B
Bought by
Baker Marion Mcdonald and Baker Judy Kay Forbus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$706,500
Interest Rate
6%