201 Edgegreen Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Edgegreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $246,576, approximately $254 per square foot. 201 Edgegreen Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Nations Ford Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Linares Julio and Linares Mercedes
Bought by
Munoz Gerson Eduardo Aguilar and Polanco Deysi Noemi Bautista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,692
Outstanding Balance
$65,502
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$181,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2006
Sold by
Equity Resources Llc
Bought by
Linares Julio and Linares Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Equity Resources Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,683
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Gerson Eduardo Aguilar | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Linares Julio | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Resources Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Gerson Eduardo Aguilar | $74,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Julio | $6,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Resources Llc | $34,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $206,500 | $75,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $206,500 | $75,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $206,500 | $75,000 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $984 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $973 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $966 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $950 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $649 | $43,900 | $9,000 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $631 | $43,900 | $9,000 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $622 | $43,900 | $9,000 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $610 | $43,900 | $9,000 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $697 | $49,400 | $9,000 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map