205 Edgegreen Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Edgegreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $225,448, approximately $232 per square foot. 205 Edgegreen Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Nations Ford Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Lewis James L
Bought by
Lewis Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Lewis James L
Bought by
Lewis Gloria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gloria S | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gloria S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $172,600 | $75,000 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $172,600 | $75,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $172,600 | $75,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $695 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $684 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $677 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $661 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $668 | $45,300 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $649 | $45,300 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $640 | $45,300 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $628 | $45,300 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $717 | $51,000 | $9,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map