201 Ledge St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $171,249 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ledge St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $186,062, approximately $144 per square foot. 201 Ledge St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $49,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map