649 W Front St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $198,922 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 W Front St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $211,731, approximately $162 per square foot. 649 W Front St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Kernick Bright Bruce
Bought by
Bright Bruce Kernick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2015
Sold by
Bright Julia Wheat
Bought by
Bright Bruce Kernick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Schneckenberger Mikell K and Schneckenberger Carol Ann
Bought by
Bright Bruce K and Bright Julia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Bruce Kernick | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Bright Bruce Kernick | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Bruce K | $129,500 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Bruce K | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |