209 Ledge St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $103,781 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Ledge St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $125,594, approximately $197 per square foot. 209 Ledge St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $30,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map