201 Macalvey Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,153,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Macalvey Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,116,281, approximately $430 per square foot. 201 Macalvey Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Honda Dennis H and Honda Dennis Hitoshi
Bought by
Honda Dennis H and Honda Yoko M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honda Dennis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $478,967 | $104,922 | $374,045 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $469,576 | $102,865 | $366,711 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $460,370 | $100,849 | $359,521 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $451,344 | $98,872 | $352,472 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $442,495 | $96,934 | $345,561 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $429,372 | $94,060 | $335,312 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $420,954 | $92,216 | $328,738 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $412,701 | $90,408 | $322,293 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $404,610 | $88,636 | $315,974 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $398,533 | $87,305 | $311,228 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $390,727 | $85,595 | $305,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map