201 Orange Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Orange Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $820,937, approximately $463 per square foot. 201 Orange Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Monterey Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Richard M
Bought by
Holguin Alvaro M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Anna Marie
Bought by
Gonzales Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Abbott Florence and Donald & Florence Abbott Trust
Bought by
Gonzales Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Abbott Donald and Abbott Florence
Bought by
Abbott Donald and Abbott Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holguin Alvaro M | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzales Richard M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzales Richard M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzales Richard M | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abbott Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holguin Alvaro M | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Richard M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Richard M | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Richard M | $32,750 | |
| Closed | Holguin Alvaro M | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $646,900 | $234,586 | $412,314 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $634,217 | $229,987 | $404,230 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $621,782 | $225,478 | $396,304 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $609,591 | $221,057 | $388,534 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $597,639 | $216,723 | $380,916 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $591,512 | $214,501 | $377,011 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $579,915 | $210,296 | $369,619 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $568,545 | $206,173 | $362,372 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $557,398 | $202,131 | $355,267 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $473,000 | $172,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $454,000 | $165,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $333,000 | $121,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map