201 Patton Place Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,596 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Patton Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $459,899, approximately $212 per square foot. 201 Patton Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $388,000 | $57,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $388,000 | $57,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $7,765 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $7,610 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $250,000 | $39,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $226,200 | $25,800 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,200 | $25,800 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,200 | $25,800 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map