Seller's Agent in 2018
Kally Fulke
PMZ Commercial Real Estate
(209) 491-3405
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $733,014
Ripon Beauty - welcome home to this grand 4 Bed, 3 Bath, plus Loft/office/bonus space. Open floor plan featuring formal dining & living space, open Kitchen w/ family room. Perfect for large gatherings. Fireplace. Huge laundry room w/ sink, cabinets & a window. Master suite features an awesome view of back yard! Bed & Full bath on main level. Great outdoor space, complete w/ privacy, large covered patio, pool & spa! Tool shed. Large corner lot, w/ the Dutch Meadows Park nearby. Fantastic Location
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Commercial Real Estate License #01433242 Listed on: 02/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Earle Makin
Tera Real Estate License #01187132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jason J | $420,000 | Cypress Title Co | |
| Bennett Gregory | $523,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Ronald Kirk | $208,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Greco Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Greco Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Greco Joseph | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Jason J | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Gregory | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ronald Kirk | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Joseph | $184,950 | |
| Closed | Smith Ronald Kirk | $49,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.1% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $477,883 | $102,402 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $468,514 | $100,395 | $368,119 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $459,328 | $98,427 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $450,323 | $96,498 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $441,494 | $94,606 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $436,968 | $93,636 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $428,400 | $91,800 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $439,000 | $120,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $420,000 | $168,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $406,000 | $162,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $376,000 | $150,000 | $226,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kally Fulke
PMZ Commercial Real Estate
(209) 491-3405
61 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Earle Makin
Tera Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18011998
APN: 257-330-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.