$762,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,792 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

59 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

**SELLER IS OFFERING A $15,000 CONCESSION WITH A FULL PRICE OFFER** Welcome to 2010 Glenarbor Ct in Longmont's Spring Valley Golf Estates! Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac on the northeast side of town, this spacious two-story offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and nearly 4,800 finished square feet-blending comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Step inside to a meticulously maintained interior featuring brand-new carpet and refinished Red Oak hardwood floors (2024). The kitchen was beautifully refreshed in 2025 with all-new appliances, a farmhouse sink, quartz countertops, and a custom tile backsplash-creating an elegant, highly functional centerpiece. Enjoy casual meals in the sunny eat-in kitchen or host gatherings in the formal dining room-this home is built for both daily living and entertaining. Downstairs, the finished basement provides 1,630 sq. ft. of flexible space ideal for a home theater, gym, game room, or guest suite, while the main and upper levels offer 3,162 sq. ft. for everyone to spread out. Outside, relax in the fully landscaped backyard with mature trees, a pergola, and plenty of room to unwind or entertain. Recent major updates add value and peace of mind, including a new A/C unit (2025), new roof (2019), and new furnace and water heater (2017). Additional highlights include hanging garage storage shelves, a 3' x 6' storage shed, and a Gemstone exterior lighting system on the front of the home. This is a rare opportunity to own an exceptional home in one of Longmont's premier golf course communities. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all measurements and school information. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Varga

RE/MAX Momentum Brokerage Phone: 7207317550 License #100095044 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0148257

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities
  • Spring Valley Golf Estates Association, Phone Number (303) 682-0098
  • Spring Valley Ph 6 Prcl E Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,225

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Valley Ph 6 Prcl E
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7207317550
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Golf Course Neighborhood, Paved, Curbs, Street Light
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Oversized Garage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities
  • Community Features: Playground, Park
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Spring Valley Golf Estates
  • Phone: 303-682-0098
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alpine
  • HighSchool: Skyline
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R0148257
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5225

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$762,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-4.63%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
128.90%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Outstanding Balance
$571,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,714

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2013
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Borst Carter N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $762,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $390,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Special Warranty Deed $345,006 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $571,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $382,936 FHA
Previous Owner $276,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $762,000 -3.5% $159 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $790,000 -1.1% $165 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $799,000 +104.9% $167 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $390,000 -- --
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2013 08/21/13 For Sale $400,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,871 $49,775 $8,694 $41,081
2024 $4,871 $49,775 $8,694 $41,081
2023 $4,804 $50,920 $9,621 $44,984
2022 $4,127 $41,700 $7,304 $34,396
2021 $4,180 $42,900 $7,515 $35,385
2020 $3,666 $37,738 $6,864 $30,874
2019 $3,608 $37,738 $6,864 $30,874
2018 $3,389 $35,676 $6,912 $28,764
2017 $3,343 $39,442 $7,642 $31,800
2016 $3,141 $32,859 $8,597 $24,262
2015 $2,993 $26,722 $6,050 $20,672
2014 $2,496 $26,722 $6,050 $20,672
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1051364

IRES MLS

APN: 1205264-22-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.