2010 Military Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Military Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $801,469, approximately $578 per square foot. 2010 Military Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Stewart Title Of Monterey County
Bought by
Bruno Thomas A and Bruno Terry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Diaz David F and Diaz Janie E
Bought by
Bruno Thomas A and Bruno Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Thomas A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bruno Thomas A | $31,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruno Thomas A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $165,679 | $32,766 | $132,913 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $162,431 | $32,124 | $130,307 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $159,247 | $31,495 | $127,752 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $156,126 | $30,878 | $125,248 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $153,066 | $30,273 | $122,793 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $151,497 | $29,963 | $121,534 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $148,527 | $29,376 | $119,151 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $145,615 | $28,800 | $116,815 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $142,761 | $28,236 | $114,525 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $139,963 | $27,683 | $112,280 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $137,862 | $27,268 | $110,594 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $135,162 | $26,734 | $108,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map