2010 Somerville Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Somerville Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $226,195, approximately $228 per square foot. 2010 Somerville Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Garman Harold N
Bought by
Brown Jared A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jared A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $184,200 | $55,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $149,900 | $50,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $140,600 | $42,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $119,200 | $38,300 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $115,900 | $38,300 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $115,100 | $38,300 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $115,100 | $38,300 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map