Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tara Haynes
Green Tree Real Estate Inc
(757) 287-0780
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $254,054
Corner-Lot Ranch in Hampton – Fully Updated & Move-In Ready!Welcome to this renovated ranch-style home nestled on a corner lot in Hampton. Four (4) bedrooms, newer flooring throughout, and stylish light fixtures. Kitchen featuring granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, HVAC system, and water heater. Outside, a private driveway leads to a detached garage, and a screened-in porch invites you to relax and unwind. Crepe myrtles line the fenced perimeter, adding vibrant curb appeal and a touch of charm. Located directly across from a school, this home offers a welcoming neighborhood feel with easy access to everyday essentials. Minutes from Langley Air Force Base, vibrant shopping centers, local dining favorites, and easy access to major interstates.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legaspi Jadamane Venhea Ruma | $199,900 | Virginia Home Title | |
| Obenchain Jeremy R | -- | None Available | |
| Comfort Living Llc A Virginia Limited Li | -- | None Available | |
| Obenchain Jeremy | $68,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $104,875 | -- | |
| Clark Roderick C | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legaspi Jadamane Venhea Ruma | $204,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Obenchain Jeremy R | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obenchain Jeremy | $58,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Roderick C | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $222,100 | $55,000 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $222,100 | $55,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $155,600 | $50,000 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $146,100 | $42,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $38,300 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $121,700 | $38,300 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $119,000 | $38,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $119,000 | $38,300 | $80,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tara Haynes
Green Tree Real Estate Inc
(757) 287-0780
25 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10599377
APN: 12004267
Ask me questions while you tour the home.