20102 Evening Breeze Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,109,831 - $1,248,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20102 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,165,958, approximately $609 per square foot. 20102 Evening Breeze Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Joong Yul | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Joong Yul | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Joong Yul | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $599,635 | $353,230 | $246,405 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $587,878 | $346,304 | $241,574 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $576,352 | $339,514 | $236,838 |
| 2022 | $7,158 | $565,052 | $332,857 | $232,195 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $553,974 | $326,331 | $227,643 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $537,544 | $316,652 | $220,892 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $527,005 | $310,444 | $216,561 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $506,542 | $298,390 | $208,152 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $498,934 | $293,908 | $205,026 |
| 2014 | $6,171 | $489,161 | $288,151 | $201,010 |
Map
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20211 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20139 Lake Canyon Dr
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 211
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 214
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 2251 Cascade Way
- 2233 Wind River Ln
- 1337 Brea Canyon Cutoff Rd
- 20123 Padrino Ave
- 20111 Divino Dr
- 20608 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 19607 Castlebar Dr
- 20106 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20105 Rhapsody Rd
- 20109 Rhapsody Rd
- 20112 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20110 Rhapsody Rd
- 20103 Donway Dr
- 20117 Rhapsody Rd
- 20124 Rhapsody Rd
- 20130 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20125 Rhapsody Rd
- 20105 Donway Dr
- 20135 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20101 Donway Dr
- 20020 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20022 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20136 Rhapsody Rd
- 20048 Esquiline Ave
- 20046 Esquiline Ave Unit 7
- 20044 Esquiline Ave Unit 8
- 20042 Esquiline Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.