20136 Rhapsody Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,284,373 - $1,522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20136 Rhapsody Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,394,843, approximately $491 per square foot. 20136 Rhapsody Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Clyde M and Taylor Diane J
Bought by
Taylor Clyde M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Clyde M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $365,703 | $103,602 | $262,101 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $358,533 | $101,571 | $256,962 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $351,504 | $99,580 | $251,924 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $344,613 | $97,628 | $246,985 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $337,857 | $95,714 | $242,143 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $334,394 | $94,733 | $239,661 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $327,838 | $92,876 | $234,962 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $321,410 | $91,055 | $230,355 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $308,931 | $87,520 | $221,411 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $304,292 | $86,206 | $218,086 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $298,332 | $84,518 | $213,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map