20117 Rhapsody Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,529,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20117 Rhapsody Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,375,100, approximately $479 per square foot. 20117 Rhapsody Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Ying Li | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Davis Andrew J | -- | United Title Company | |
| Davis Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Davis Andrew J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Andrew J | $408,000 | First American Title Co | |
| To Anita | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The Amortizing Residential Collateral Tr | $288,221 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cardona Jaime | $260,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Andrew J | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Andrew J | $326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | To Anita | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Jaime | $100,000 | |
| Closed | To Anita | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Andrew J | $61,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625 | $602,719 | $348,339 | $254,380 |
| 2024 | $7,625 | $590,902 | $341,509 | $249,393 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $579,316 | $334,813 | $244,503 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $567,958 | $328,249 | $239,709 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $556,822 | $321,813 | $235,009 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $540,309 | $312,269 | $228,040 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $529,716 | $306,147 | $223,569 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $509,149 | $294,260 | $214,889 |
| 2015 | $6,233 | $501,502 | $289,840 | $211,662 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $491,679 | $284,163 | $207,516 |
Map
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20139 Lake Canyon Dr
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 211
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 20123 Padrino Ave
- 20608 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20610 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 1337 Brea Canyon Cutoff Rd
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 19607 Castlebar Dr
- 2262 Joel Dr
- 1807 Nausika Ave
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit D
- 20105 Donway Dr
- 20107 Donway Dr
- 20103 Donway Dr
- 20101 Donway Dr
- 20115 Donway Dr
- 20109 Rhapsody Rd
- 20125 Rhapsody Rd
- 20127 Donway Dr
- 20121 Donway Dr
- 20102 Donway Dr
- 20114 Donway Dr
- 20105 Rhapsody Rd
- 20137 Rhapsody Rd
- 20129 Donway Dr
- 20110 Rhapsody Rd
- 20135 Donway Dr
- 20124 Donway Dr
- 20124 Rhapsody Rd
- 1711 Wineglow Cir
- 20155 Rhapsody Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.