RENTED APR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $696,000 - $722,398

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,378 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,775 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Loft
  • Hiking Trails
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This stunning residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and family-friendly comfort. Situated in a newly developed community near UC Riverside. This spacious home has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a cozy loft providing comfortable living quarters for the whole family. Private first-floor suite is perfect for guests, in-laws, or a home office. Two-car garage with driveway to provide additional parking space. This home features solar panels, offering eco-friendly energy solutions and reducing your electricity cost. Spacious backyard lets the kids run free. The large outdoor space is ideal for outdoor activities or simply soaking up the sunshine. Elegant finishes and high-quality materials throughout the home. Welcome a short-term lease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Huiying Wang

AG One Realty Inc. Brokerage Email: hyphylliswang@gmail.com License #02211319 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,378 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Loft
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,980
  • Available 2/1/26
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Tax Tract Number 30909
  • Assessor Parcel Number 255780032

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 150
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3980
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 255780032
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2378.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.67
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Tract Number: 30909-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 2, 2025
Sold by
Xu Jingyuan
Bought by
Pratik-Kumari Family Revocable Living Trust and Pratik
Seller's Agent
Marlene Raab
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Buyer's Agent
Huiying Wang
AG One Realty Inc.
List Price
$696,999
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,999
-1.72%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$707,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$512,782
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Xu Jingyuan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pratik-Kumari Family Revocable Living Trust $342,500 Wfg Title Company
Xu Jingyuan -- Wfg Title Company
Xu Jingyuan $729,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pratik-Kumari Family Revocable Living Trust $513,750
Previous Owner Xu Jingyuan $582,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $3,980 -11.6% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $4,500 +13.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Rent $3,980 0.0% --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $685,000 -1.7% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $696,999 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,968 $758,087 $130,050 $628,037
2023 $11,968 $728,650 $125,000 $603,650
2022 $3,934 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR26023525

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 255-780-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.