NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $208,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,122 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Thermal Windows
  • Field Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2025

Best of both: desirous location by Corby Pond with completely redone home boasting open main floor, convenient laundry, kitchen complete with appliances, and private setting for fall time gatherings. Upper level offers 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. Perfectly located near Parkway trails, dog park, and soon-to-be pickleball courts. Off-street parking through alley.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Echterling

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-262-0686 Listed on: 09/16/2025

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Martin

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate License #2024002156

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $654

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 114

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-2.0-04-003-001-012.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$654

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1892
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • List Office Name: BHHS Stein & Summers
  • List Office Phone: 816-232-2000
  • Living Area: 1700
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Phone Other: 8162620686
  • Attribution Contact: 816-262-0686
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 06-2.0-04-003-001-012.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 654
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
List Price
$198,900
Views
118
Current Estimated Value
$199,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.12%
Original Mortgage
$8,051
Outstanding Balance
$8,036
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$191,096

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2023
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
List Price
$209,900
Views
443

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.52%
Original Mortgage
$6,480
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Black Swan Properties Llc
Bought by
Freedom Real Estate Consulting Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Graf Stephen
Bought by
Black Swan Properties Llc and N&M Thomp On Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Bezler Lois and Bezler Marshall
Bought by
Graf Stephen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Lois Bezler
Bought by
Graf Stephen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Frances Miller Mary
Bought by
Echterling Jerralee and Mrkvicka James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Echterling Jerralee
Bought by
Bezler Lois

Blizzard Brooke -- St Joseph Title
Freedom Real Estate Consulting Llc -- Advantage Title Llc
Black Swan Properties Llc -- Advantage Title Llc
Graf Stephen -- --
Graf Stephen $4,100 None Listed On Document
Echterling Jerralee -- --
Bezler Lois -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Helm Christina $8,051
Open Helm Christina $201,286
Previous Owner Blizzard Brooke $6,480
Previous Owner Blizzard Brooke $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $192,500 -3.2% $113 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $198,900 +17.1% $117 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $85 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $179,900 -6.3% $90 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $192,000 -4.0% $96 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $199,900 -3.7% $100 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Price Changed $207,500 -1.1% $104 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $209,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $720 $9,860 $4,280 $5,580
2024 $654 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2023 $654 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2022 $605 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2021 $608 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2020 $604 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2019 $584 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2018 $529 $8,940 $4,280 $4,660
2017 $524 $8,940 $0 $0
2015 $511 $8,940 $0 $0
2014 $511 $8,940 $0 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2574643

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-2.0-04-003-001-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.