NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,272,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $900,000 $545 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,601 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Minnie Gant Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2020

Closed off-market. Added for comp purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Zahn

Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc. License #01936451 Listed on: 09/14/2020

Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Estefanita Hands

Beach Equities License #01502653

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LBR1N

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 17254
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7231001019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Los Altos/South of Fwy (LSF)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LBR1N
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7231001019
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1650.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 545.45
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6018.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1382

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6018.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5743.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 17254

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Atwater Tracy and Atwater Antonne
Bought by
Atwater-Moore Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
$1,206,465

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 30, 2020
Sold by
Wood Victoria L and Victoria L Wood Revocable Trus
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$900,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Wood Victoria L
Bought by
Wood Victoria L and The Victoria L Wood Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Wood Victoria L
Bought by
Wood Victoria L and Victoria L Wood Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Regan Richard Robert
Bought by
Wood Victoria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atwater-Moore Trust -- None Listed On Document
Atwater Tracy $900,000 First American Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Atwater Tracy $700,000
Previous Owner Wood Victoria L $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $900,000 0.0% $545 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 For Sale $900,000 -- $545 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,867 $974,186 $741,248 $232,938
2024 $12,311 $955,085 $726,714 $228,371
2023 $12,115 $936,359 $712,465 $223,894
2022 $11,372 $918,000 $698,496 $219,504
2021 $11,161 $900,000 $684,800 $215,200
2020 $4,557 $350,122 $285,017 $65,105
2019 $4,408 $338,358 $279,429 $58,929
2018 $4,205 $331,724 $273,950 $57,774
2016 $3,865 $318,845 $263,313 $55,532
2015 $3,711 $314,056 $259,358 $54,698
2014 $3,686 $307,905 $254,278 $53,627
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB20191532

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7231-001-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.