20117 Belma Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $959,944 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20117 Belma Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $1,045,736, approximately $532 per square foot. 20117 Belma Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Ann and The Victoria Ann Lenich Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,700
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
Sold by
Lenich Victoria A
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Bought by
Lenich Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Lenich Victoria
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Pedersen Lenich Victoria and Pedersen Lenich Victoria
Bought by
Lenich Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Lenich Robert Joe and Pedersen Victoria
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Pedersen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1996
Sold by
Lenich Robert Joe and Pedersen Victoria
Bought by
Lenich Victoria Pedersen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lenich Victoria A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lenich Victoria A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lenich Victoria Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lenich Victoria | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lenich Victoria Pedersen | -- | -- | |
| Lenich Victoria Pedersen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenich Victoria Ann | $452,700 | |
| Closed | Lenich Victoria Ann | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Lenich Victoria A | $415,500 | |
| Closed | Lenich Victoria A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lenich Victoria | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $525,762 | $243,488 | $282,274 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $515,454 | $238,714 | $276,740 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $505,348 | $234,034 | $271,314 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $495,441 | $229,446 | $265,995 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $485,728 | $224,948 | $260,780 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $480,749 | $222,642 | $258,107 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $471,324 | $218,277 | $253,047 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $462,084 | $213,998 | $248,086 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $453,024 | $209,802 | $243,222 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $444,142 | $205,689 | $238,453 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $437,472 | $202,600 | $234,872 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $428,904 | $198,632 | $230,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map