2012 Dorset Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Dorset Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $455,049, approximately $274 per square foot. 2012 Dorset Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Bought by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Bought by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Bought by
Souza John P and Souza Malissa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Souza John Philip and Souza Malissa Jane
Bought by
Souza John Philip and Souza Malissa Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Souza John Philip | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Souza John P | $174,500 | |
| Closed | Souza John P | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Souza John Philip | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $252,496 | $79,347 | $173,149 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $247,546 | $77,792 | $169,754 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $242,693 | $76,267 | $166,426 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $237,935 | $74,772 | $163,163 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $233,270 | $73,306 | $159,964 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $230,879 | $72,555 | $158,324 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $226,353 | $71,133 | $155,220 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $221,916 | $69,739 | $152,177 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $217,566 | $68,372 | $149,194 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $213,301 | $67,032 | $146,269 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $210,098 | $66,026 | $144,072 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $205,983 | $64,733 | $141,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map