20128 Sears Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20128 Sears Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $474,765. 20128 Sears Dr is a home with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Landon Homes Inc
Bought by
Zeilinger Mark and Zeilinger Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Bowen Richard N and Bowen Gwena J
Bought by
Landon Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Richard N and Bowen Gwena J
Bought by
Bowen Richard N and Bowen Gwena J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Juanita Joyce and Sandoval Vera
Bought by
Bowen Richard N and Bowen Gwena J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeilinger Mark | $357,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Landon Homes Inc | $19,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Bowen Richard N | -- | Public | |
| Bowen Richard N | $5,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $386,967 | $75,769 | $311,198 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $379,381 | $74,284 | $305,097 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $371,943 | $72,828 | $299,115 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $364,650 | $71,400 | $293,250 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $159,580 | $19,580 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $935 | $19,380 | $19,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $6,366 | $6,366 | $0 |
| 2018 | $760 | $6,120 | $6,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $5,883 | $5,883 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $5,795 | $5,795 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $5,682 | $5,682 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map