2013 Devonshire Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Devonshire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $544,251, approximately $283 per square foot. 2013 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Moorehead William and Moorehead Amy
Bought by
William And Amy Moorehead Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Torrez James and Heyrman Carrie
Bought by
Moorehead William and Moorehead Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Eggert Terri R and Bolander Caleb M
Bought by
Torrez James and Heyrman Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Mehaffey Terri R and Eggert Terr R
Bought by
Eggert Terri R and Bolander Caleb M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Mehaffey Raymond L and Mehaffey Sonja J
Bought by
Mehaffey Terri Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Hoffman Gregory A
Bought by
Mehaffey Terri R and Mehaffey Raymond L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Amy Moorehead Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moorehead William | $297,000 | First American | |
| Torrez James | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Eggert Terri R | -- | None Available | |
| Mehaffey Terri Rae | -- | -- | |
| Mehaffey Terri R | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moorehead William | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $32,994 | $2,500 | $30,494 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $34,894 | $2,680 | $32,214 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $25,590 | $2,780 | $22,810 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $26,326 | $2,860 | $23,466 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $25,240 | $2,860 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $25,240 | $2,860 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $21,967 | $2,880 | $19,087 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $21,967 | $2,880 | $19,087 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $18,746 | $3,184 | $15,562 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $18,740 | $3,180 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $16,050 | $3,180 | $12,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map