2013 E Cedar St Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E Cedar St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $236,266, approximately $151 per square foot. 2013 E Cedar St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Deutsch Joseph A
Bought by
Hun Channisai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,098
Outstanding Balance
$49,139
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1964
Bought by
Deutsch Joseph A and Deutsch Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hun Channisai | $75,000 | -- | |
| Deutsch Joseph A | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hun Channisai | $73,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,503 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2025 | $3,475 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $104,500 | $91,500 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map