2013 Nancy Ln Unit 111 San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,016,015
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Nancy Ln Unit 111, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $960,754, approximately $598 per square foot. 2013 Nancy Ln Unit 111 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Enrique
Bought by
Yin Wen Yao and Wu Ching Ju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Ervin Helene L and Ervin Mark A
Bought by
Alvarez Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Windemere
Bought by
Ervin Mark A and Ervin Helene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,980
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yin Wen Yao | $510,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alvarez Enrique | $675,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ervin Mark A | $480,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Enrique | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Enrique | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Mark A | $383,980 | |
| Closed | Ervin Mark A | $47,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,533 | $670,539 | $299,476 | $371,063 |
| 2024 | $10,308 | $657,392 | $293,604 | $363,788 |
| 2023 | $10,308 | $644,503 | $287,848 | $356,655 |
| 2022 | $10,162 | $631,866 | $282,204 | $349,662 |
| 2021 | $9,902 | $619,477 | $276,671 | $342,806 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $601,105 | $268,466 | $332,639 |
| 2018 | $9,314 | $589,319 | $263,202 | $326,117 |
| 2017 | $9,078 | $577,765 | $258,042 | $319,723 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $566,437 | $252,983 | $313,454 |
| 2015 | $8,816 | $557,929 | $249,183 | $308,746 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $531,500 | $237,379 | $294,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map