2014 20th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $463,868
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 20th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $416,467, approximately $518 per square foot. 2014 20th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Robert C
Bought by
Candelas Juan and Candelas Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,989
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Bennetts Herbert F
Bought by
Bennetts Kenneth B and Bennetts Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelas Juan | $258,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bennetts Kenneth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelas Juan | $180,600 | |
| Closed | Candelas Juan | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $366,802 | $267,288 | $99,514 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $359,611 | $262,048 | $97,563 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $352,560 | $256,910 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $345,648 | $251,873 | $93,775 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $338,872 | $246,935 | $91,937 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $328,822 | $239,611 | $89,211 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $322,375 | $234,913 | $87,462 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $279,000 | $203,306 | $75,694 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $209,000 | $152,297 | $56,703 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $190,000 | $138,451 | $51,549 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $149,500 | $108,939 | $40,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map