2014 Larissa Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $505,928 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Larissa Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $551,232, approximately $179 per square foot. 2014 Larissa Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Yablecki David C and Yablecki Yanette
Bought by
Avon Matthew R and Avon Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Adam Smith E
Bought by
Yablecki David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avon Matthew R | $271,000 | East Lake Title Inc | |
| Yablecki David C | $36,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yablecki David C | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Avon Matthew R | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yablecki David C | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yablecki David C | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,021 | $275,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,021 | $275,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $260,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $252,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $245,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $238,320 | $59,879 | $178,441 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $235,030 | $59,879 | $175,151 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $229,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $225,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $225,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $216,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $214,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $213,081 | $52,179 | $160,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map