2014 Larkspur Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $677,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Larkspur Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $640,689, approximately $225 per square foot. 2014 Larkspur Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Patchin Douglas S and Kruger Wendy E
Bought by
Patchin Douglas S and Kruger Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Fink Andrew J and Fink Heather M
Bought by
Patchin Douglas S and Kruger Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Lord Henry Donna
Bought by
Fink Andrew J and Fink Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lord Henry Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchin Douglas S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patchin Douglas S | $385,000 | Attorney | |
| Fink Andrew J | $407,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Lord Henry Donna | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patchin Douglas S | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Andrew J | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Henry Donna | $260,600 | |
| Closed | Fink Andrew J | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,593 | $373,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,593 | $373,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $353,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $342,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $332,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $323,240 | $58,703 | $264,537 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $318,780 | $58,703 | $260,077 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $311,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $305,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $305,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $293,361 | $55,743 | $237,618 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $252,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $264,810 | $51,106 | $213,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map