2014 Pepper St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Pepper St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $436,468, approximately $201 per square foot. 2014 Pepper St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Close Vaziri Edith A and Vaziri Mohmoud A
Bought by
Vaziri Mahmoud A and Close Vaziri Edith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Close Darrell Robert and The Robert Nand Christine Clos
Bought by
Close Vaziri Edith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Close Christine M
Bought by
Norman Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaziri Mahmoud A | -- | None Available | |
| Close Vaziri Edith A | -- | None Available | |
| Close Vaziri Edith A | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $103,330 | $12,481 | $90,849 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $101,305 | $12,237 | $89,068 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $99,320 | $11,998 | $87,322 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $97,373 | $11,763 | $85,610 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $95,537 | $11,566 | $83,971 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $94,556 | $11,447 | $83,109 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $92,703 | $11,223 | $81,480 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $90,886 | $11,003 | $79,883 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $89,104 | $10,787 | $78,317 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $87,357 | $10,576 | $76,781 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $86,044 | $10,417 | $75,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map