2014 Rolling Hill Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $219,962 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Rolling Hill Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $234,991, approximately $143 per square foot. 2014 Rolling Hill Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Daughtry Ricky
Bought by
Roberts Russell and Roberts Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Roslyn R
Bought by
Roberts Russell S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Russell S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $14,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $14,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 |