NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $503,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2023

Last sale price $433,500 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,022 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rohrerstown Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of September 2023

This beautiful home features new luxury vinyl flooring on the first floor, a remodeled kitchen with butcher block counters, a breakfast bar, custom moveable island and a charming farmhouse sink. Upgrades include a newer roof (2017), a 6 ft vinyl privacy fence with a play set, a brand new gas furnace, and a radon mitigation system. With its excellent location and move-in ready status, this home offers the perfect blend of style and convenience. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adnela Dolic

(717) 560-9100 adolic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 08/04/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Co-Listed By

Lisa Naples

(717) 560-9100 lnaples@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS272748

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Burke

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite License #RS345092

Keller Williams Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290-85876-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,171

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Kitchen Bar Stools, Moveable Kitchen Island, Play Set in Backyard
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-08-04
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1991
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1991
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 215.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17424.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 4214.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5171.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 290-85876-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Klein Bruno Lamim
Bought by
Snyder Brett A and Snyder Alyse C
Seller's Agent
Adnela Dolic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Debra Burke
Keller Williams Elite
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$433,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
0.84%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$484,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,639
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$411,825
Outstanding Balance
$402,842
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,297

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2022
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Rowland Ursula
Bought by
Klein Bruno Lamim and Ftadesca Laura Dias
Seller's Agent
Jessica Mann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Adnela Dolic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$362,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.33%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.15%
Original Mortgage
$344,375
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Brett A $433,500 None Listed On Document
Klein Bruno Lamim $362,500 --
Rowland James Kelly $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Brett A $411,825
Previous Owner Klein Bruno Lamim $344,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Sold $433,500 +0.8% $218 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $429,900 +18.6% $216 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $362,500 -3.3% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $375,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,277 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2024 $5,277 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2023 $5,172 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2022 $5,029 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2021 $4,950 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2020 $4,950 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2019 $4,866 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2018 $958 $244,200 $71,800 $172,400
2017 $4,074 $161,800 $51,500 $110,300
2016 $4,074 $161,800 $51,500 $110,300
2015 $818 $161,800 $51,500 $110,300
2014 $3,024 $161,800 $51,500 $110,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2038304

Bright MLS

APN: 290-85876-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.